RustGamblingReviews

Compare

Compare Rust gambling sites side by side

The comparison table lines up all ten Rust gambling sites we review using the same data we score them on: ratings, games, payment methods, support channels and restrictions. Everything in it comes from our own testing, last run in October 2026.

It works best once you have a shortlist. Underneath, we point out which details actually separate the sites and which look the same everywhere.

Head to head

vs
Feature RustEasy RustClash RustyLoot Howl.gg RustBattle Bandit.Camp RustReaper RustMagic RustyPot RustChance
Score4.6/54.2/54.0/53.7/53.7/53.5/53.2/53.2/52.9/52.5/5
Trust & safety9.38.58.07.57.57.06.56.56.05.0
Payout speed9.48.58.07.57.57.06.56.56.05.0
Bonus value8.98.07.57.07.06.56.06.05.54.5
Game variety9.09.08.58.08.07.57.07.06.05.5
User experience9.38.58.07.57.57.06.56.56.05.0
Support9.18.07.57.07.06.56.06.05.54.5
Welcome offer+5% deposit bonus3 free cases + 5% deposit bonus$2.00 free on signup + more25% instant rakeback boost$2.00 + 3 free cases$0.15 free on signup$0.50 free on signup3 free cases + 5% deposit bonus$1.00 free on signup$0.50 free on signup
CodeCSGOCORNCSGOCORNNEWCORNCSGOCORNCORNNEWCORNCSGOCORNCSGOCORNCSGOCORNCSGOCORN
Founded2017202120222017202420212021202320172019
Min. deposit$5$5$5$5$5$5$5$5$5$5
Provably fair
Withdrawal methods
Rust skins
CS2 skins
Card
Gift cards
Bank transfer
Bitcoin
Ethereum
Litecoin
Solana
Tether
USD Coin
Tron
XRP
BNB
Dogecoin
Game modes
Coinflip
Mines
Case battles
Case opening
Roulette
Upgrader
Plinko
Jackpot
Crash
Blackjack
Wheel
Slots
Dice
Live casino
Keno
Baccarat
Limbo
RestrictedUS, GBUS, GBUS, GBUS, GBUS, GBUS, GBUS, GBUS, GBUS, GBUS, GB
VisitVisitVisitVisitVisitVisitVisitVisitVisitVisit

Scroll sideways to see every site, or pick two above to compare them head to head.

Start with what differs

Some details are identical across the board, which is useful to know in itself. In our current data, all ten sites have a $5 minimum deposit, list their games as provably fair, list no standard KYC requirement and restrict players from the US and the UK. None of those will separate one site from another.

The real differences sit in payments, games and support:

  • RustEasy is the only site that takes and pays out CS2 skins.
  • Howl.gg is the only one with bank transfers.
  • RustyPot has no crypto at all, and RustChance has no card option.
  • Crash appears on four sites, jackpot on five and coinflip on eight.
  • RustyPot is the only site without live chat, offering email and Discord instead.

Read the scores together

The overall score is a weighted average, and trust and payouts make up 46% of it. Two sites with similar overall scores can get there in very different ways, so look at the trust and payout figures before the rest. A high game variety score does not make up for a weak cashier. The full weights and method are on our how we rate page.

Narrow it down

A quick way to use the table: decide the one thing you cannot do without, such as a game mode, a payment method or live chat, and rule out every site that lacks it. Then take the highest trust score from what is left.

If your must-have is a single game or crypto payouts, our ranking pages already do that filtering, for example the case battle ranking and the crypto ranking. Before depositing anywhere, read the full review for your top pick in our reviews section and check the current offer on the bonus codes page.